Ahn Nae Sang

Details

Name : Ahn Nae Sang

Native Name : 안내상

Also Known as : An Nae Sang;

Nationality : South Korean

Gender : Male

Born : December 25, 1964

Age : 54

Biographical

Ahn Nae Sang is a South Korean actor. He began his career on the stage, and in 1994 made his film debut in the Bong Joon Ho short film Baeksekin ("White Man" or "White-collar worker"), followed by Jang Sun Woo's "Bad Movie" in 1997. He has since starred in numerous films, with supporting roles in Lee Chang Dong's "Oasis and Poetry", and a leading role in Hoichori ("Cane"). He also appears in television series, notably "Conspiracy in the Court", "First Wives' Club", "Three Brothers", and "High Kick: Revenge of the Short Legged".

List Series

YearTitleRoleAsRating
Not Available Yet.

List Movies

YearTitleRoleAsRating
Not Available Yet.